Sunday, August 18, 2013

Hey Okay

Hi jammers.

Yup. I'm back. And I probably won't be back anytime soon because school is starting and I really don't have any interest in AJ whatsoever anymore. .__. There only seem to be little five year olds playing now, and everyone who's older seem to have their own little groups. So yeah.

I've decided to ask you guys for something though. :3 Ask me random questions! Anything that's not too personal I'll answer in this next post. SO ASK AWAY MY FRIENDS!

Monday, July 29, 2013

Yay For Posting Twice?

Heyy jammers! Well look at that, I've decided to post again.

Hmm, what should I post about?

How about the new Kimbara Outback?

Seems legit.

It's cool.

Yeah and that too.

There are also two buildings that seem to be deserted. Any idea what's gonna be in them?

Okay well I have to go to karate. I know you're dying to hear more but I must go my friends.

Sunday, July 28, 2013


Okay hi everyone.

I just wanted to say that I still exist. Shocking huh?

I'd love to keep this blog going, but meh. I've grown out of Animal Jam and waking up early to post.

I'm a lazy person.

Here's the newsflash about Animal Jam.

It's really popular now. All of my old buddies that I used to play with have quit.

Now excuse me while I play Minecraft and listen to music.

Oh and also,

Hey I wanted to put I gif in somewhere. 

Saturday, May 11, 2013


Yo jammers! It looks like we've done it, we've reached 30,000!



I really owe it all to you guys. I know I've said it a billion times, but this really means the world to me. :)

That's all I have time for! I'll hopefully be posting more soon considering that it school year is almost over.. (Wahhh. Goodbye old school :'C) But I'm not promising anything! 



Sunday, May 5, 2013

Can We Reach 30,000?

Hi jammers! Yesterday I came on my blog and saw this!

Only 100 away, and now even less!

Can we reach 30,000?

Let's do it! :D


Saturday, May 4, 2013

Animal Jam Garden!

Hey jammers! This post is about the new gardens that you can have on AJ!

You should start off with the Garden Plot item.

Then buy some fruit / veggies to plant!

Then just sit and watch your garden grow!

I really like these items! I can't wait for some more to come out! :D


Saturday, April 27, 2013

Hey jammers!  Sorry that I haven't been posting, I've been stuck on my mom's computer and it's trickier to take screen shots on it!  I should be posting normally again soon!